Privacy Policy

General information

Privacy Policy for the Provision of Accountancy and Tax Services – Infologik Ltd (trading as wedotaxreturns)

We are committed to protecting your privacy Infologik Ltd (trading as wedotaxreturns) (“We” or “Us”) are committed to protecting your personal information and will keep the information you provide us with safely and securely. We are registered under the Data Protection Act 1998 and comply with that Act in all our dealings with your personal information.

Why we collect your data

In order for you to use our Accountancy Service we will ask you to confirm your personal details including your name, address and email address. We will only use the personal information which is necessary to help us to provide the Service to you.

If you do not wish for Us to store and/or have access to your personal information, please notify Us via email at the following address info@wedotaxreturns.co.uk

Disclosing information

We will not sell, share or otherwise transfer any of your personal information to any third parties except in the circumstances where it is necessary to do so or where we are subject to a lawful request from a competent authority to disclose such information.

We will not transfer your personal information outside the UK unless it is considered necessary to do so in the performance of our obligations to you. If your personal information is to be transferred outside the UK, we will not carry out such a transfer without obtaining your prior consent.

Accuracy and access to data

The personal information we have access to is limited to what is required to provide the Accountancy Services. With the exception of Cookies, we will not collect any other personal or sensitive information from you without your knowledge and your consent or wilful disclosure.

You have a right under the Data Protection Act 1998 to see the information that We are holding on you at any given time. From time to time, we may use your personal information to update you about new products and/ or services that we offer. If you do not wish to receive such updates please inform us by email.

Links to third part websites

The personal information we have access to is limited to what is required to provide the Accountancy Services. With the exception of Cookies, we will not collect any other personal or sensitive information from you without your knowledge and your consent or wilful disclosure.

You have a right under the Data Protection Act 1998 to see the information that We are holding on you at any given time. From time to time, we may use your personal information to update you about new products and/ or services that we offer. If you do not wish to receive such updates please inform us by email.

The personal information we have access to is limited to what is required to provide the Accountancy Services. With the exception of Cookies, we will not collect any other personal or sensitive information from you without your knowledge and your consent or wilful disclosure.

You have a right under the Data Protection Act 1998 to see the information that We are holding on you at any given time. From time to time, we may use your personal information to update you about new products and/ or services that we offer. If you do not wish to receive such updates please inform us by email.

Sharing your information

We share your personal data with your consent or as necessary to complete any transaction or provide any service you have requested or authorized. For example, we share your content with third parties when you tell us to do so. When you provide payment data to make a purchase, we will share payment data with banks and other entities that process payment transactions or provide other financial services, and for fraud prevention and credit risk reduction.

In addition, we share personal data among our controlled affiliates and subsidiaries. We also share personal data with vendors or agents working on our behalf for the purposes described in this statement. For example, companies we’ve hired to provide customer service support or assist in protecting and securing our systems and services may need access to personal data in order to provide those functions.

In such cases, these companies must abide by our data privacy and security requirements and are not allowed to use personal data they receive from us for any other purpose. We may also disclose personal data as part of a corporate transaction such as a merger or sale of assets.

The personal information we have access to is limited to what is required to provide the Accountancy Services. With the exception of Cookies, we will not collect any other personal or sensitive information from you without your knowledge and your consent or wilful disclosure.

You have a right under the Data Protection Act 1998 to see the information that We are holding on you at any given time. From time to time, we may use your personal information to update you about new products and/ or services that we offer. If you do not wish to receive such updates please inform us by email.

Changes to the Privacy Policy

From time to time We may decide, or be legally obliged to update this privacy policy. We will post any changes on the Website. Except as required by law, any modifications of this privacy policy will not affect our treatment of data collected prior to the effective date of the policy change.

Further Information

For further information on the Privacy Policy or if you have any questions please contact us at info@wedotaxreturns.co.uk